Lebeq United Champions 2018/2019

Champions
Lebeq United - League Champions

champions
Cliff Orchard (Managing Director Marcliff) presents the Trophy to Twaine Plummer the Lebeq United Captain

champions
Cliff Orchard (Managing Director Marcliff) with Champions Lebeq United

champions
Lebeq United - League Champions

Image Gallery available Here in higher quality

Little Stoke League Cup Winners 2018/2019

Captains and Officials
Captains and Match Officials - Image Courtesy of Hilary Isaac

Little Stoke Cup Winners
Little Stoke Les James Cup Winners 2018/19 - Image Courtesy of Hilary Isaac

Cup Presentation
Rob Boyd (Managing Director - Boca Teamwear) presents the cup to Little Stoke Captain Matt Price - Image Courtesy of Hilary Isaac

Image Gallery available Here in higher quality


League Honours List

Season Champions Runners up Leading Goal Scorer Goals
2018-19 Lebeq United Frampton United Ryan Vincent (Frampton United) 25
2017-18 Thornbury Town Lebeq United Craig Lancastle (Thornbury Town) 40
2016-17 Bristol Telephones Frampton United Dhani Golding (Bristol Telephones) 35
2015-16 AEK Boco Henbury Dhani Golding (Bristol Telephones) 37
2014-15 Cheltenham Civil Service AEK Boco Jack Sklenar (Cheltenham Civil Service) 41
2013-14 Longlevens Gala Wilton Brad Martin (Longlevens) 31
2012-13 Longlevens Tuffley Rovers Shaun O'Connor (Longlevens) 27
2011-12 Cribbs Friends Life Henbury Simon Bone (Cribbs Friends Life) 40
2010-11 Brimscombe & Thrupp AXA F.C. Mike Beckingham (Brimscombe & Thrupp) 31
2009-10 Thornbury Town Highridge United Shane Hobbs (Highridge United) 35
2008-09 Slimbridge Kings Stanley Shane Hobbs (Henbury) 32
2007-08 Hardwicke Highridge United Simon Dew (Hanham Athletic) 25
2006-07 Roman Glass St George Patchway Town Nathan Baird (Henbury Old Boys) 28
2005-06 Lydney Town Highridge United M. Timmins (Lydney Town) 28
2004-05 Highridge United Longwell Green Sports P. Jenkins (Highridge United) 31
2003-04 Almondsbury F.C. Tytherington Rocks Paul Westwood (AXA F.C.) 28
2002-03 Patchway Town Henbury Old Boys Tony Beacham (Henbury Old Boys) 27
2001-02 Roman Glass St George Slimbridge Andy Sledge(Roman Glass St George) 30
2000-01 Winterbourne United Highridge United S. Cameron (Winterbourne United) 30
1999-00 Highridge United Cadbury Heath S. Cameron (Winterbourne United)
I. Day (Cadbury Heath)
22
1998-99 Cadbury Heath Highridge United Ian Day (Cadbury Heath) 30
1997-98 Cadbury Heath Henbury Old Boys Nick Wilson (Cadbury Heath) 25
1996-97 Old Georgians Bitton K. Morse (Bitton) 24
1995-96 D.R.G. A.F.C Cadbury Heath Ian Day (Cadburyt Heath) 25
1994-95 Henbury Old Boys Harrow Hill Ian Beevor (Henbury Old Boys) 23
1993-94 Cadbury Heath Endsleigh P. Turnbull (Endsleigh) 23
1992-93 Hallen Old Georgians Steve Price (Hallen) 32
1991-92 Patchway Town Cadbury Heath Ian Day (Cadbury Heath) 27
1990-91 Tuffley Rovers Cadbury Heath Steve Price (Hallen) 32
1989-90 Ellwood Old Georgians P. Bartley (Henbury Old Boys) 25
1988-89 Lawrence Weston Hallen Henbury Old Boys Steve Price (Lawrence Weston Hallen) 40
1987-88 Old Georgians Lawrence Weston Hallen S. Collar (Old Georgians) 26
1986-87 Old Georgians Ellwood S. Pinker (Bristol St. George) 26
1985-86 Patchway Old Georgians P. Williams (Harrow Hill) 27
1984-85 Old Georgians Port of Bristol P. Williams (Harrow Hill) 23
1983-84 Sharpness Old Georgians N. Rock (Sharpness) 31
1982-83 Old Georgians Port of Bristol S. Pinker (Intermediate St. George) 22
1981-82 Shortwood United Almondsbury Greenway Steve Price (Almondsbury Greenway) 34
1980-81 Almondsbury Greenway Shortwood United D. Doughty (Frampton United) 32
1979-80 Almondsbury Greenway Shortwood United Steve Price (Almondsbury Greenway) 49 (League Record)
1978-79 Almondsbury Greenway Hambrook Steve Price (Almondsbury Greenway) 33
1977-78 Almondsbury Greenway Hambrook Steve Price (Almondsbury Greenway) 34
1976-77 Almondsbury Greenway Matson Athletic S Moore (Yate Town) 30
1975-76 Matson Athletic Greenway/Almondsbury H. Johnson (Oldland) 22
1974-75 Matson Athletic Cadbiry Heath K Blackburn (Sharpness)
D Foxwill (Matson Athletic)
33
1973-74 Cadbury Heath Cinderford Town A Leitch (Cadbury Heath) 32
1972-73 Cadbury Heath Bristol St. George A Leitch (Cadbury Heath) 42
1971-72 Cadbury Heath Cinderford Town A Leitch (Cadbury Heath) 33
1970-71 Cadbury Heath Sharpness T Delazzeri (Cadbury Heath) 32
1969-70 Bristol St. George Cinderford Town D Collins (Cinderford Town) 28
1968-69 Stonehouse Bristol St. George D.W. Loveday (Stonehouse) 37