league logo

Gloucestershire County Football League

Respect Handshake

10th November 2018 - Respect Table 2018/19

DissentReportedStart 100
PosTeamPlayedYellow2 YellowsRedTechnical AreaAfter MatchPoints
1Frampton United1100000100
2Ruardean Hill Rangers900000100
3Rockleaze Rangers900000100
4Hanham Athletic101000095
5Hardwicke112000090
6Patchway Town103000085
7Wick113000085
8Broadwell Amateurs101100080
9Little Stoke90001080
10Gala Wilton114000080
11Stonehouse Town115000075
12Lebeq United126010050
13AEK Boco114011040
14Henbury109000130
15Southmead CS Athletic96101110
Totals442232

10th Novemberber 2018 - Other Cards Table 2018/19

PosTeamPlayedYellowRedPoints
1Rockleaze Rangers9505
2Frampton United11217
3Little Stoke9808
4Gala Wilton117112
5Hardwicke1110115
6Broadwell Amateurs1011116
7Wick1113118
8Hanham Athletic109219
9Stonehouse Town1115120
10Henbury1011221
11Patchway Town106321
12Ruardean Hill Rangers914224
13AEK Boco1114329
14Lebeq United1221231
15Southmead CS Athletic921336
Totals16723

Yellow - 1 point
Red - 5 points

15th October 2018 - Respect Table 2018/19

DissentReportedStart 100
PosTeamPlayedYellow2 YellowsRedTechnical AreaAfter MatchPoints
1Frampton United900000100
2Ruardean Hill Rangers600000100
3Hanham Athletic700000100
4Rockleaze Rangers600000100
5Hardwicke82000090
6Stonehouse Town82000090
7Patchway Town72000090
8Wick73000085
9Lebeq United83000085
10Broadwell Amateurs81100080
11Little Stoke60001080
12Gala Wilton84000080
13Southmead CS Athletic62100075
14Henbury75000075
15AEK Boco92011050
Totals262120

15th October 2018 - Other Cards Table 2018/19

PosTeamPlayedYellowRedPoints
1Little Stoke6303
2Rockleaze Rangers6707
3Frampton United9217
4Henbury7808
5Gala Wilton85110
6Wick77112
7Hanham Athletic74214
8Hardwicke810115
9Broadwell Amateurs810115
10Stonehouse Town811116
11Ruardean Hill Rangers69219
12Patchway Town75320
13Lebeq United815120
14AEK Boco912325
15Southmead CS Athletic617227
Totals12519

Yellow - 1 point
Red - 5 points

2nd July 2018 - Respect 2018/19

Increase Respect in the League.

The aim is to decrease dissent and improve match participation.

All clubs will start with 100 points. Clubs must not fall below 65 points.

The criteria for losing points: -

  • Yellow card for Dissent 5 points deducted.
  • 2 Yellow Cards for Dissent (Sent off) 15 points deducted.
  • Red card shown for Language 20 points deducted.
  • Technical Area
  • Any person reported in the Technical Area for Language or Dissent 20 points deducted.
  • Any Club Official, Player reported after the Match 25 points deducted.

Prize Money for clubs remaining above the target of 65 points will be shared on a sliding scale.

2nd July 2017 - Respect Awards Best Disciplined club Sponsor

The best disciplined club award is being sponsored this season by Boca Teamwear