league logo

Gloucestershire County Football League

Respect Handshake

2nd February 2019 - Respect Table 2018/19

DissentReportedStart 100
PosTeamPlayedYellow2 YellowsRedTechnical AreaAfter MatchPoints
1Frampton United2200000100
2Rockleaze Rangers2000000100
3Ruardean Hill Rangers181000095
4Hanham Athletic193000085
5Stonehouse Town187000065
6Hardwicke209000055
7Wick196100055
8Patchway Town219000055
9Broadwell Amateurs212101050
10AEK Boco205011035
11Gala Wilton2111100025
12Lebeq United2211010025
13Henbury1810000125
14Little Stoke194001215
15Southmead CS Athletic18101011-10
Totals884253

2nd February 2019 - Other Cards Table 2018/19

PosTeamPlayedYellowRedPoints
1Rockleaze Rangers2011011
2Frampton United2213118
3Gala Wilton2118123
4Hanham Athletic1917227
5Little Stoke1920230
6Patchway Town2116331
7Henbury1822232
8Wick1920335
9Hardwicke2021336
10Stonehouse Town1826236
11Ruardean Hill Rangers1824339
12Broadwell Amateurs2124444
13AEK Boco2027447
14Lebeq United2232347
15Southmead CS Athletic1837667
Totals32839

Yellow - 1 point
Red - 5 points

4th January 2019 - Respect Table 2018/19

DissentReportedStart 100
PosTeamPlayedYellow2 YellowsRedTechnical AreaAfter MatchPoints
1Frampton United1800000100
2Ruardean Hill Rangers1500000100
3Rockleaze Rangers1700000100
4Hanham Athletic163000085
5Hardwicke166000070
6Little Stoke162001070
7Gala Wilton176000070
8Stonehouse Town166000070
9Wick155100060
10Broadwell Amateurs172101050
11Lebeq United188010040
12AEK Boco165011035
13Patchway Town179000130
14Henbury1410000125
15Southmead CS Athletic1591011-5
Totals713243

4th January 2019 - Other Cards Table 2018/19

PosTeamPlayedYellowRedPoints
1Rockleaze Rangers16808
2Frampton United1811116
3Gala Wilton1713118
4Little Stoke1516121
5Wick1516121
6Hanham Athletic1614224
7Patchway Town1712327
8Henbury1417227
9Hardwicke1618228
10Ruardean Hill Rangers1519229
11Stonehouse Town1625235
12AEK Boco1623338
13Lebeq United1828238
14Broadwell Amateurs1719439
15Southmead CS Athletic1528653
Totals26731

Yellow - 1 point
Red - 5 points

7th December 2018 - Respect Table 2018/19

DissentReportedStart 100
PosTeamPlayedYellow2 YellowsRedTechnical AreaAfter MatchPoints
1Frampton United1500000100
2Ruardean Hill Rangers1200000100
3Rockleaze Rangers1300000100
4Hanham Athletic143000085
5Hardwicke134000080
6Patchway Town145000075
7Little Stoke121001075
8Stonehouse Town135000075
9Gala Wilton156000070
10Wick124100065
11Broadwell Amateurs132100150
12Lebeq United156010050
13AEK Boco144011040
14Henbury129000130
15Southmead CS Athletic11710115
Totals563233

7th December 2018 - Other Cards Table 2018/19

PosTeamPlayedYellowRedPoints
1Rockleaze Rangers13606
2Little Stoke1211011
3Frampton United157112
4Gala Wilton1511116
5Wick1213118
6Hanham Athletic1411221
7Hardwicke1312222
8Broadwell Amateurs1313223
9Patchway Town149324
10Henbury1214224
11Stonehouse Town1321126
12Ruardean Hill Rangers1216226
13AEK Boco1419334
14Lebeq United1525235
15Southmead CS Athletic1124339
Totals21225

Yellow - 1 point
Red - 5 points

10th November 2018 - Respect Table 2018/19

DissentReportedStart 100
PosTeamPlayedYellow2 YellowsRedTechnical AreaAfter MatchPoints
1Frampton United1100000100
2Ruardean Hill Rangers900000100
3Rockleaze Rangers900000100
4Hanham Athletic101000095
5Hardwicke112000090
6Patchway Town103000085
7Wick113000085
8Broadwell Amateurs101100080
9Little Stoke90001080
10Gala Wilton114000080
11Stonehouse Town115000075
12Lebeq United126010050
13AEK Boco114011040
14Henbury109000130
15Southmead CS Athletic96101110
Totals442232

10th November 2018 - Other Cards Table 2018/19

PosTeamPlayedYellowRedPoints
1Rockleaze Rangers9505
2Frampton United11217
3Little Stoke9808
4Gala Wilton117112
5Hardwicke1110115
6Broadwell Amateurs1011116
7Wick1113118
8Hanham Athletic109219
9Stonehouse Town1115120
10Henbury1011221
11Patchway Town106321
12Ruardean Hill Rangers914224
13AEK Boco1114329
14Lebeq United1221231
15Southmead CS Athletic921336
Totals16723

Yellow - 1 point
Red - 5 points

15th October 2018 - Respect Table 2018/19

DissentReportedStart 100
PosTeamPlayedYellow2 YellowsRedTechnical AreaAfter MatchPoints
1Frampton United900000100
2Ruardean Hill Rangers600000100
3Hanham Athletic700000100
4Rockleaze Rangers600000100
5Hardwicke82000090
6Stonehouse Town82000090
7Patchway Town72000090
8Wick73000085
9Lebeq United83000085
10Broadwell Amateurs81100080
11Little Stoke60001080
12Gala Wilton84000080
13Southmead CS Athletic62100075
14Henbury75000075
15AEK Boco92011050
Totals262120

15th October 2018 - Other Cards Table 2018/19

PosTeamPlayedYellowRedPoints
1Little Stoke6303
2Rockleaze Rangers6707
3Frampton United9217
4Henbury7808
5Gala Wilton85110
6Wick77112
7Hanham Athletic74214
8Hardwicke810115
9Broadwell Amateurs810115
10Stonehouse Town811116
11Ruardean Hill Rangers69219
12Patchway Town75320
13Lebeq United815120
14AEK Boco912325
15Southmead CS Athletic617227
Totals12519

Yellow - 1 point
Red - 5 points

2nd July 2018 - Respect 2018/19

Increase Respect in the League.

The aim is to decrease dissent and improve match participation.

All clubs will start with 100 points. Clubs must not fall below 65 points.

The criteria for losing points: -

  • Yellow card for Dissent 5 points deducted.
  • 2 Yellow Cards for Dissent (Sent off) 15 points deducted.
  • Red card shown for Language 20 points deducted.
  • Technical Area
  • Any person reported in the Technical Area for Language or Dissent 20 points deducted.
  • Any Club Official, Player reported after the Match 25 points deducted.

Prize Money for clubs remaining above the target of 65 points will be shared on a sliding scale.

2nd July 2017 - Respect Awards Best Disciplined club Sponsor

The best disciplined club award is being sponsored this season by Boca Teamwear